Tvxs.Gr - Info tvxs.gr

tvxs.gr receives about 21,650 unique visitors and 75,342 (3.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $165.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $99,981.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvxs.gr is ranked number 19,232 in the world and 0.00433% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Nrnberg, 02, 90455, Germany and links to network IP address 138.201.204.188. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tvxs.gr

TVXS - TV Χωρίς Σύνορα | ανεξάρτητη ενημέρωση
How did tvxs.gr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tvxs.gr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is tvxs.gr?

21.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
21,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
649,500
Pages per Visit:
3.48
Daily Pageviews:
75,342
Alexa Rank:
19,232 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00433%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
07:11
Bounce rate:
24.55%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
57.56%
Referral:
1.36%
Search:
24.19%
Social:
16.88%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 91.1%91.5%188
United Kingdom 3.0%3.0%17826
United States 1.6%2.6%114287
Germany 1.0%1.1%55526
Cyprus 0.8%0.5%1172
Belgium 0.5%0.2%26307

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvxs.gr
98.74%99.52%3.62
m.tvxs.gr
1.44%0.48%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush tvxs.gr
SEMrush
Domain:
  tvxs.gr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  801,889
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  436
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is tvxs.gr?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tvxs.gr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$165.77
Monthly Revenue:
$4,973.10
Yearly Revenue:
$60,506.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Greece 68,938$124.09
United States 1,959$22.47
United Kingdom 2,260$14.08
Germany 829$4.00
Belgium 151$0.74
Cyprus 377$0.39

How much money do tvxs.gr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$56.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,680.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,439.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,915
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
837,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,188,962
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Greece 26,886$48.39
United States 353$4.04
United Kingdom 362$2.25
Germany 240$1.16
Belgium 18$0.09
Cyprus 57$0.06

How much is tvxs.gr worth?

Website Value:
$99,981.64

Where is tvxs.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
138.201.204.188
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Nrnberg
02
90455
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 138.201.204.188

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tvxs.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(1550 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=104110604-0&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1516809380477

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://widget.engageya.com/engageya_loader.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=104110604-0&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1516809380477 (30 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cssns5.27210.gr/mo/styles/main.css?29 (60 minutes)
http://js1ns5.27210.gr/mo/scripts/mainall2.js?29 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://im1ns5.27210.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/thumbnail_100x70/article/2018/04/250842-metoo-1.jpg could save 324B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://im1ns5.27210.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/thumbnail_100x70/article/2018/04/250958-mitsotakis.jpg could save 304B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://im2.7job.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/thumbnail_100x70/article/2018/04/250941-57514380.jpg.0.jpg could save 275B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://im1ns5.27210.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/thumbnail_100x70/article/2018/04/250897-fwefwefwe.jpg could save 253B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cssns5.27210.gr/mo/images/misc/twitter-color.png could save 246B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://im2ns5.27210.gr/mo/images/switcher7.png could save 234B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://m.tvxs.gr/mo/images/misc/sidebar-close.png could save 161B (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="sidebar-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.tvxs.…-eidiseon.html" class="main-nav">Ροή Ειδήσεων</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#small">A</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tvxs.gr…FakeNewsMobile"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tvxs.gr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tvxs.gr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 http://tvxs.gr/
Location: http://tvxs.gr/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 24 Jan 2018 15:56:18 GMT
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-sman-ExtIP: 138.201.204.188
X-sman-ParentHost: ns7
X-sman-ResponseDate: Wed, 24 Jan 2018 15:56:18 GMT
X-sman-timestamp: 1516809378.074
Expires: Wed, 24 Jan 2018 16:11:18 GMT
X-sman-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-type: text/html
X-sman-Debug-ESI-GLOBAL: true
X-sman-REQURL: /
X-sman-Normalized-debugAlways: the debug4 is: debugMobile
X-sman-esiLevel: 0
X-sman-Cacheable: YES was in cache
X-sman-Debug-ESI-HOME-600: true
X-sman-Debug-ACL-HOME-600: true
Cache-Control: Max-Age=600, public
X-sman-Debug-MaxAge: 600.000
X-sman-Debug-ber_ttl: 600.000
Date: Wed, 24 Jan 2018 15:56:18 GMT
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-sman-ExtIP: 138.201.204.188
X-sman-ParentHost: ns7
X-sman-ResponseDate: Wed, 24 Jan 2018 15:56:18 GMT
X-sman-timestamp: 1516809378.420
Expires: Wed, 24 Jan 2018 16:11:18 GMT
X-sman-Cache: HIT (10)
X-sman-Debug-obj_ttl: 591.152
X-sman-Debug-Age:

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 138.201.204.188 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns7.tvxs.gr
Rname info.tvxs.gr
Serial Number 2010121111
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 300
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns7.tvxs.gr 300
NS ns4.tvxs.gr 300
NS ns2.tvxs.gr 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tvxs.gr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tvxs.gr widget